LBT Short Plays • Alpha Listing

Short Plays with links to pages

(Running time under 69 minutes)

 

  • Bar and Kell (from 3) by Eric Samuelsen
  • Behind The Blue Door • a Ten-minute play by Eric Samuelsen
  • Bishop – a short play by Eric Samuelsen (part of “Peculiarities”) COMING SOON
  • The Black Knight by Matthew Ivan Bennett (Part 3 of YULETIDE, RADIO HOUR Series Episode 9)
  • Blind Date – a 12-minute play by Eric Saumelsen
  • Blood Pudding • a Ten-minute play by Eric Samuelsen
  • Bumps – a 60 minute play for young audiences TYA
  • Burning Desire • a 10-minute play by Eric Samuelsen

 

 

 

 

 

  • Gaming the DMV – a 10-minute Play by Eric Samuelsen
  • The Gift of the Magi –– Adapted by Matthew Ivan Bennett from the O’Henry story for the RADIO HOUR Series Episode #9 , “Yuletide”
  • A Good Man Is Hard To Find (Based on the Flannery O’Connor story) by Thomas F. Rogers
  • Grimm: RADIO HOUR Episode 7 by Matthew Ivan Bennett

 

 

 

  • Jinn (based n the myth of Calypso)by Mahonri Stewart
  • The Juniper Tree – – Part 2 of GRIMM – RADIO HOUR Episode 7 by Matthew Ivan Bennett
  • Just So Stories Tales From the Fractured Side Series (Adapted from the story by Rudyard Kipling) by E. Gray Simons III (TYA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • The Path by Jerry Walker (SENIOR THEATRE)
  • Perfect Circle a Ten-minute play by Eric Samuelsen
  • Pinocchio Tales From the Fractured Side Series (Adapted from the story by Carlo Collodi) by E. Gray Simons III (TYA)
  • Pizza and a Movie – a short parable by Eric Samuelsen (part of “Peculiarities”) COMING SOON
  • The Premature Burial — Part 2 of RADIO POE (RADIO HOUR Episode 1) by Cheryl Ann Cluff
  • The Prince’s House (10-minute play) by Mahonri Stewart

 

  • Radio Poe: RADIO HOUR Episode 1 by Cheryl Ann Cluff
  • Rapunzel – Part 1 of GRIMM – RADIO HOUR Episode 7 by Matthew Ivan Bennett
  • Reflection (a re-telling of Medusa)by Mahonri Stewart PREMIERE PLAY FILE
  • Robin Hood Tales From the Fractured Side Series (Based on the various ballads and legends of Robin Hood) by E. Gray Simons III with Foster Durgin (TYA)
  • River.Swamp.Cave.Mountain by Elaine Jarvik (Plan-B Theatre Company School Tour SERIES)
  • Ruff! by Jenifer Nii (Plan-B Theatre Company School Tour SERIES)

 

 

 

  • Yuletide: RADIO HOUR Episode 9 by Matthew Ivan Bennett

 

  • The Wind In The Willows Tales From the Fractured Side Series (Adapted from the story by Kenneth Grahame) by E. Gray Simons III (TYA)